Sports Calendar

#

Game

Event

Date

1

Kabaddi

Sports Day Event

2020-2021

2

Kho-Kho

Sports Day Event

2020-2021

3

Volleyball

Sports Day Event

2020-2021

4

Football

Sports Day Event

2020-2021

5

Cricket

Sports Day Event

2020-2021

6

Hockey

Sports Day Event

2020-2021

7

Handball

Sports Day Event

2020-2021

8

Chess

Sports Day Event

2020-2021

9

Table Tennis

Sports Day Event

2020-2021

10

Basketball

Sports Day Event

2020-2021

11

Tennis

Sports Day Event

2020-2021

12

Athletic

Sports Day Event

2020-2021

  • Athletic Meet and Games on Throwball, Volleyball, Cricket, Table Tennis, Chess and Carrom on Sports Day'20
  • Basketball(Women), Anna University Zone XI Tournament'19
  • Tennis (Men), Anna University Zone XI Tournament'19
  • Athletic Meet and Games on Throwball, Volleyball, Cricket, Table Tennis and Chess on Sports Day'19
  • Basketball(Men), Anna University Zone XI Tournament'18
  • Athletic Meet and Games on Throwball, Volleyball, Cricket, Table Tennis and Chess on Sports Day'18
  • Tennis(Men), Anna University Zone XI Tournament'17
  • Athletic Meet and Games on Throwball, Volleyball, Cricket, Table Tennis and Chess on Sports Day'17

  • In Anna University Zone-XI Athletic Meet D.Anandh from EEE won 1st place in Trible Jump & won IIIrd Place in Long Jump.
  • In Anna University Zone-XI Athletic Meet Deepesh from EEE won IIIrd Place in Long Jump.
  • In Anna University Zone-XI Athletic Meet Kiruthika from EEE won IIIrd Places in 4*400mts Relay & 4*100mts Relay.
  • In Anna University Zone-XI Athletic Meet S.Yazhini from EEE won IIIrd Place in 1500mts & won 1st Place in 5000mts.
  • In Anna University Zone-XI Athletic Meet B.Sivaranjani from ECE won IIIrd Places in400mts, 800mts & 4*400mts Relay.
  • In Anna University Zone-XI Athletic Meet M.Anupriya from ECE won IIIrd Place in 4*400mts Relay.
  • In Anna University Zone-XI Athletic Meet S.Monisha from ECE won IIIrd Place in in 4*400mts Relay.

  • In State Level Judo Tournament S.Nithyanentham from Civil won IInd Place in Judo.
  • In Anna University Zone-XI Athletic Meet P.Ananth from Me, PED won 1st Place Triple Jump & won IIIrd Place in 4*400mts Relay.
  • In Anna University Zone-XI Athletic Meet V.Santhosh from ECE won 1st Places in 400mts & 400mts hurdles.
  • In Anna University Zone-XI Athletic Meet S.Yazhini from ECE won IIIrd Places in 1500mts & 5000mts.
  • In Anna University Zone-XI Athletic Meet B.Sivaranjani from ECE won 1st Place in 400mts.
  • In Anna University Zone-XI Athletic Meet Raja Rajeswari from ECE won IIIrd Place in Long Jump.
  • In Anna University Zone-XI Athletic Meet M.Anupriya from ECE won IInd Place in 100mts.
  • In Anna University Zone-XI Athletic Meet S. Rajeswari from IT won IInd Place in Javelin Throw.
  • In Anna University Zone-XI Athletic Meet Prince Chelladurai from Civil won IIIrd Place in 4*400mts Relay.
  • In Anna University Zone-XI Athletic Meet Srinath from CSE won IIIrd Place in 4*400mts Relay.
  • In Anna University Zone-XI Athletic Meet Deepesh from EEE won IIIrd Place in 4*400mts Relay.
  • In Table Tennis won IIIrd place in Anna University Zone-XI Tournament

  • In Anna University Zone-XI Athletic Meet V.Santhosh from ECE won 1st Place in 800mts.
  • In Anna University Zone-XI Athletic Meet B.Sivaranjani from ECE won 1st Places in 400mts, 800mts & won IIIrd Place in 4*400mts Relay.
  • In Anna University Zone-XI Athletic Meet S.Rajeswari from IT won IInd Place in Javelin Throw.
  • In Anna University Zone-XI Athletic Meet Pon Rajeswari from ECE won 1st Place in 4*100mts Relay.
  • In Anna University Zone-XI Athletic Meet M.Gokulram from CSE won 1st Place in High Jump.
  • In Anna University Zone-XI Athletic Meet R.Pavithra from ECE won IIIrd Place Place in 4*100mts Relay.
  • In Anna University Zone-XI Athletic Meet Harisma from CSE won 1st Place in 4*100mts Relay.
  • In Table Tennis won IIIrd place in Anna University Zone-XI Tournament.

  • In All India, South Zone (All India) State Level Tournament V.S. Sangeetha from ECE won 1st Place in Yoga.
  • In Anna University Zone-XI Athletic Meet K.Harishma from CSE won IInd Place in Long Jump.
  • In Anna University Zone-XI Athletic Meet M.Hamanth from MECH won 1st Place in Javelin Throw.
  • In Anna University Zone-XI Athletic Meet R.Deepika from CSE won IIIrd Place in 200mts.
  • In Basketball won IIIrd place in Anna University Zone-XI Tournament

  • In Anna University Zone-XI Athletic Meet K.Harishma from CSE won IInd Places in Long Jump & 4*100 mts Relay .
  • In Anna University Zone-XI Athletic Meet M.Hamanth from MECH won IInd Place in Javelin Throw.
  • In Anna University Zone-XI Athletic Meet R.Deepika from CSE won IIIrd Places in 100mts, 200mts & won IInd Place Place in 4*100 mts Relay.
  • In Anna University Zone-XI Athletic Meet R.Pavithra from ECE won IIIrd Place in Triple Jump & won IInd Place in 4*100mts Relay.
  • In Anna University Zone-XI Athletic Meet S.Nithyanentham from Civil won IInd Place in Judo.
  • In State level Cycling Tourament T.Gokulraj from MBA won IIIrd Place in Cycling.
  • In Volleyball won IIIrd place in Anna University Zone-XI Tournament

  • In Anna University Zone-XI Athletic Meet K Balaji from ECE won IIIrd Places in Discus Throw.
  • In Anna University Zone-XI Athletic Meet M.Hamanth from MECH won IIIrd Place in Javelin Throw. In CENTIES Athletic Meet won Ist Place in Javelin Throw.
  • In Anna University Zone-XI Athletic Meet R.Deepika from CSE won IInd Places in 100mts, 200mts & 4*100 mts Relay. In CENTIES Athletic Meet won IIIrd Place in 100mts. In COVAI TIES Athletic Meet won Ist Place in 100mts
  • In Anna University Zone-XI Athletic Meet R.Pavithra from ECE won IInd Place in 4*100mts Relay.
  • In Anna University Zone-XI Athletic Meet Gowtham from ECE won IInd Place in 5000mts.
  • In Anna University Zone-XI Athletic Meet Antonysamrat from ECE won IIIrd Place in Decathlon.
  • In Anna University Zone-XI Athletic Meet Jyothikumari from Civil won IIIrd Place in 400mts & won IInd Place in 4*100mts Relay.
  • In Anna University Zone-XI Athletic Sowmiya from ECE won IInd Place in 4*100mts Relay.
  • In Volleyball we got 3rd place in Anna University Zone-XI Tournament
  • Volleyball IIIrd place in Anna University Zone XI Tournament
  • Basketball IInd place in Park Trophy

Sports

Gallery

Sports Team

Coaches

K. Vellimalai

Physical Director
Year of experience - 6 Years

Prakash

Basketball Coach
Year of experience - 5 Years


Ananthan

Volleyball coach
Year of experience - 3 Years



sports Facilities

Sports and Fitness go hand in hand, at SNS. 

Passing the legacy of health to every generation with top quality sports equipment and great coaches.

Fitness Center

Shuttle Complex

Soccer ground

Basketball court

Tennis court

volleyball ground

Billiards

Play Area

indoor Cricket pitch

Swimming

Foosball

Contact


K. Vellimalai

Physical Director, 

SNS College of Engineering

Ph Number : 9894553181

Email ID : aanbumalai@gmail.com